Privacy

Data Collection

The Global Drive, Lda, with headquarters in the Building Av. Dr. Antunes Guimarães, 358, 4100-073 Porto, with the unique number of registration and of collective person 513 586 121, with the social capital of € 100,000.00 (one hundred thousand euros), (hereinafter bookingdrive.com) is the entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data of users who register on your site.

The personal data collected by bookingdrive.com is intended, on the one hand, to permit the registration of its users on the site, in addition to sending newsletters from bookingdrive.com. The personal data collected can also be treated for statistical purposes, assessment of access statistics and an evaluation of the aspects that provokes most interest in the access of the users to the Site, as well as for the achievement of marketing actions. The User may oppose at any time the processing of their data for the purpose of marketing.

The bookingdrive.com ensures its users privacy and security on the data provided for the various available services. We ask and collect only the information necessary for the provision of services, in the explicit terms showed on the Site. If requested, the data holder has a right to access, rectify or delete the data provided.

Password

When you register, you must choose a password. If you forget the password, you can retrieve the same, following our signs. For security reasons, the password must have more than six characters. We recommend that your password contains letters, numbers and special characters, and should not be a common word or easily detected. The password is personal and not transferable, the use that you do of her it is your sole responsibility.

Information Security

The bookingdrive.com is concerned with the quality and integrity of the information provided by Users on the Website and Application. For that reason, we implemented the necessary measures to create a better technological and organizational structure, in order to ensure that the information is secure, accurate, current and complete.

Personal Information Sharing

The personal information collected in the portal is used exclusively by bookingdrive.com for the purposes indicated in each case.

Links

Our website may contain links to other sites. The bookingdrive.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such web sites.

Changes in our privacy practices

If The bookingdrive.com change its privacy practices, these will always be available on this site. For additional information, please contact help@bookingdrive.com

Payment Security

The bookingdrive.com takes all necessary precautions to ensure the protection of the information collected from its users and ensures that all payment data entered are automatically encoded using SSL - Secure Sockets Layer. In order to verify that the information is being transmitted safely, it becomes visible the drawing of a padlock in the bottom right corner of the screen, which indicates that the communication is secure whenever the lock is closed.

The user data used to make payments, particularly those relating to credit cards, are never stored by Bookingdrive.com, being used only when occurs the processing of each transaction, which is done by using the appropriate technologies to ensure a complete safety. In this way, the user data are not exposed to any intrusion attempts that are intended to collect sensitive data stored in databases.

Comments

The bookingdrive.com reserves the right to remove comments or ratings of users who, directly or indirectly, include:

Racist, xenophobic and defamatory contents, allegations of criminal and messages that appeal to violence or are likely to violate human rights

Inappropriate or obscene languague;

Incomprehensible content;

Messages with commercial purposes or advertiving;

Content copied from a third party or that somehow violate intellectual property rights;

HTML, virus, malicious code or addresses of pages that threaten the safety of users;

comments that are not related to the topic in question.

The privacy and security policies of bookingdrive.com are in accordance with the stipulated in Article 35(2) of the Portuguese Republic Constitution, Protection of Personal Data Law (Law 67/98 of 26 October, that transpose the Policy Protection of Personal Data, the Directive 95/46/EC of 24 October), the Privacy in Electronic Communications Law (Law 41/2004 of 18 August 1974, as amended by Law 46/2012 of 29 August, which transposes the Directive and Member Privacy, Directive 2002/58/EC of 12 July, as amended by Directive 2009/136/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 25 November 2009), the Conservation of Data Law (Law 32/2008 of 17 July) that transposes the Data Retention Policy Directive 2006/24/EC of 15 March), the Electronic Communications Law (Law 5/2004, of 10 February, with several amendments, which transposes, among others, the citizens rights Directive, Policy 2009/136/EC of 25 November.